HomeWHATWhat Happened To John Vincent Base Jumper
[…] Sentencing is hereby set for March 12, 1993, at 2:00 p.m. Defendant shall report to the United States Probation Office for that office’s presentence investigation and report.

NOTES

[1] Section 2.1(a) (5) provides as follows:

(a) Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, the following is prohibited:

* * * * * *

(5) Walking on, climbing, entering, ascending, descending, or traversing an archeological or cultural resource, monument, or statute, except in designated areas and under conditions established by the superintendent.

[2] Section 2.17(a) (3) provides as follows:

(a) The following are prohibited:

(3) Delivering or retrieving a person or object by parachute, helicopter, or other airborne means, except in emergencies involving public safety or serious property loss, or pursuant to the terms and conditions of a permit.

[3] Sections 2.34(a) (4) and (b) provide as follows:

(a) A person commits disorderly conduct when, with intent to cause public alarm, nuisance, jeopardy or violence, or knowingly or recklessly creating a risk thereof, such person commits any of the following prohibited acts:

* * * * * *