Short answer:
[…] L. No. 107-282, § 208(a)-(f) (2002).
[2] Lincoln County Conservation, Recreation, and Development Act of 2004, Pub. L. No. 108-424, § 209(a)-(f); Tax Relief and Health Care Act of 2006, Pub. L. No. 109-432, Div. C, Title III, Subtitle B, § 329(a)-(f); Carl Levin and Howard P. ‘Buck’ McKeon National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2015, Pub. L. No. 113-291, Div. A, Title XXX, Subtitle E, § 3064(e)(1)-(5) and § 3066(d)(1)-(5) and (e).
[3] Omnibus Public Land Management Act of 2009, Pub. L. No. 111-11, Title I, Subtitle F, 1503(b)(8)(A)-(C).
[4] Emphasis added. See 16 U.S.C. § 1133(c) (prohibiting motor vehicles and equipment, aircraft landing, and structures or installations unless “necessary to meet minimum requirements for the administration of the area for the purpose of this chapter”).
[5] Pub. L. No. 107-282 § 208(b) (citing H. Rep. 101-405, App. B). Notably, this provision does not authorize activities to promote agricultural-style population increases in certain “desirable” species.
[6] Id. § 208(c) (citing 16 U.S.C. 1133(d)(1)).